Main Office: (561) 412-2122 info@landmarkrealtypro.com

8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 (MLS# RX-10556862)


$345,000
8354 Theresa Road
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
MLS# RX-10556862
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1658 sqft


8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
  1 / 37  
8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472

Property Description
AMAZING! Remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath lakefront home with pool on premium lot! Eye catching curb appeal including lush landscaping, & covered entry welcome you inside where you will be wowed by views of the pool & lake! The formal living room is bright with natural light from the sliders that lead out to your own private paradise. The remodeled kitchen is spacious w/ granite counters, backsplash and stainless appliances, pantry, barstool seating, breakfast area, & is open to the family room. The master bath had been remodeled with high end spa like feel. The marble counters and custom upgrades make you feel at home. The patio is perfect for BBQs & outdoor entertaining. Relax by the pool while you enjoy the panoramic lake views of this tropical oasis. The yard is huge enjoys stunning lake views!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 345000
Auction: No
List Price: $345,000
Current Price: $345,000
List Price/SqFt: 208.08
Listing Date: 2019-08-25
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1986
SqFt - Total: 2146
SqFt - Living: 1658
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 22.5
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: GPS
Subdivision: LE CHALET IV-B
Legal Desc: LE CHALET PL NO IV-B LOT 32 BLK 37
Lot SqFt: 7801
Lot Dimensions: 69.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4590
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424514040370320
Street #: 8354
Street Name: Theresa
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33472
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2123.27
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Hidden Oaks Elementary School
Middle School: Christa Mcauliffe Middle School
High School: Park Vista Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-04
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: Frame/Stucco
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Equipment Included; Vinyl Lined
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Deck; Fence; Open Porch; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Fireplace(s); Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax
Restrict: Other
Security: Fence
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Appraisal
Supplements
The guest bath has also been removed and entire house has new plumbing. All of this is located in all A-rated school district, close to fine dining, shopping and close proximity to beach and 95. This is Florida living at its fines! Don't miss this chance to own your piece of paradise!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.4015.0017.4015.00
Dining Room12.009.0012.009.00
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00
Family Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00

Listing Office: Prime Home Realty Group Inc

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2019

8354 Theresa Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - MLS# RX-10556862

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 19th of September 2019 07:47 PM