Main Office: (561) 412-2122 info@landmarkrealtypro.com

8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 (MLS# RX-10523225)


$395,000
$15,000
8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080
Hypoluxo, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10523225
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1778 sqft


8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
  1 / 16  
8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462

Property Description
VACANT. 3RD BEDROOM NOW A DEN, VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM, END UNIT, VERY PRIVATE, CARPORT PARKING, AMPLE GUEST PARKING, EXTERIOR STORAGE UNIT. HOA $722 MONTHLY.OPEN LIVING SPACE WITH AMAZING VIEW OF THE POOL AND WIDE INTERCOSTAL WATERWAY. SEE A BEAUTIFUL SUNRISE EVERY MORNING. THREE FULL BATHS. WITH 28' X 8.5' BALCONY, OVER TOTAL 2000 SFT. GRANITE COUNTER KITCHEN AND BATHS UPDATED. 2 GENEROUS MASTER SUITES. LAKESHORE COLONY'S GATED LUSH TROPICAL SETTING OFFERS POOL AND HOT TUB, CLUBHOUSE WITH GYM, TENNIS COURTS AND PICTURESQUE IN-WATER GAZEBO ACCESSED BY BOARDWALK. MARINA/BOAT STORAGE FACILITY ADJACENT TO THE PROPERTY.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 439900
Auction: No
List Price: $395,000
Current Price: $395,000
List Price/SqFt: 222.16
Listing Date: 2019-04-18
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1982
SqFt - Total: 1778
SqFt - Living: 1778
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 498
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: GATEWAY TO FEDERAL HWY NORTH TO LAKESHORE COLONY ON THE EAST SIDE
Subdivision: LAKESHORE COLONY I CONDO
Legal Desc: LAKESHORE COLONY I COND UNIT B-208
Lot SqFt: 18815
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 5
Total Units in Bldg: 40
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4200
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 26434515150022080
Street #: 8200
Street Name: Lakeshore
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 2080
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: RH(cit
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5767.96
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Corner; Lobby
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Ocean Access
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Open Balcony; Tennis Court
Interior Features: Elevator; Fire Sprinkler; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: None
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Covered; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Lobby; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Janitor; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Pool Service; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Lease First 2 Years
Security: Entry Phone; Gate - Unmanned; Lobby
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central Individual; Humidistat; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0014.0019.0014.00
Dining Room14.0010.0014.0010.00
Kitchen13.0010.0013.0010.00
Master Bedroom16.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Utility Room10.007.0010.007.00
Patio28.008.6028.008.60

Listing Office: R L Enterprises

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

8200 Lakeshore Drive, 2080, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10523225

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 19th of September 2019 07:49 PM