Main Office: (561) 412-2122 info@landmarkrealtypro.com

728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 (MLS# RX-10487151)


$799,888
$485,000
728 Lighthouse Drive
North Palm Beach, FL 33408
MLS# RX-10487151
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1728 sqft


728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
  1 / 42  
728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Property Description
Lovely Tri-level home on deep water canal with Ocean access. 3 bedrooms 2 baths. Enter this home on the mid level where you will find the living room and updated eat-in kitchen w/wood cabinetry. Large sliding glass doors lead out from the kitchen to the covered patio and pool. The 3 bedrooms are on the upper . Bedroom closets have Calif. closet organizers. Tile and hardwood flooring throughout. The family /great room is on the lower level along with 2nd bath and another set of large sliding glass doors leading out to the tropical landscaped private covered patio and pool area. Private 60 ft dock with water, electric and cable. Seawall in good condition, Brand New Dock!! Ocean access with only one fixed bridge. MUST SEE !

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 799888
Auction: No
List Price: $799,888
Current Price: $799,888
List Price/SqFt: 462.9
Listing Date: 2018-12-07
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1959
SqFt - Total: 2052
SqFt - Living: 1728
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Prosperity Farms Rd to Lighthouse Dr, East to house
Subdivision: NORTH PALM BEACH VILLAGE OF 2
Legal Desc: NORTH PALM BEACH VILLAGE OF PL 2 LT 21 BLK 28
Lot SqFt: 10400
Lot Dimensions: 80.0ft x 130.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 80ft
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5250
Geo Area: PB28
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 68434217080280210
Street #: 728
Street Name: Lighthouse
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33408
Zoning: R1(cit
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6131
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Design: Multi-Level
Construction: Concrete
View: Canal
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Ocean Access; One Fixed Bridge
Private Pool: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Open Patio; Shutters; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Metal
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 60 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0015.0019.0015.00
Kitchen19.0010.0019.0010.00
Family Room25.0021.0025.0021.00
Master Bedroom15.0010.0015.0010.00
Bedroom 214.0010.0014.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX 1st CHOICE

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2019

728 Lighthouse Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - MLS# RX-10487151

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 19th of September 2019 07:49 PM