Main Office: (561) 412-2122 info@landmarkrealtypro.com

6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 (MLS# RX-10511482)


$335,000
$10,000
6535 Piemonte Drive
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
MLS# RX-10511482
Status: Backup
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2514 sqft


6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
  1 / 65  
6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472

Property Description
** REDUCED !Beautiful bright home w/crown molding, recess lighting,tile flooring, open floor plan,great for entertaining ,chef's delights kitchen w/ granite counters, breakfast bar, wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances under counter lighting , formal living room, elegant dining room, large family & dining room opens to outside extra large covered and screen patio, you also have open patio for additional space, A true master suite boast coffered ceiling, recess lighting,his & her closets, sitting room off master, could be office,exercise room,etc, step into the luxurious master bath, w/ large walk in shower, fabulous bath w/ jets,his her vanities, all this in fantastic active community,w/ entertainment, Cafe' coming soon. You don't want to miss this wonderful home. See it today !

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 364900
Auction: No
List Price: $335,000
Current Price: $335,000
List Price/SqFt: 133.25
Listing Date: 2019-03-10
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2002
SqFt - Total: 3287
SqFt - Living: 2514
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 475.33
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: JOG RD SOUTH OF GATEWAY BLVD (Main Entrance off Jog)
Subdivision: PONTE VECCHIO
Development Name: Ponte Vecchio
Legal Desc: TUSCANY PAR E LT 71
Lot SqFt: 7467
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4590
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424515220000710
Street #: 6535
Street Name: Piemonte Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33472
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4010.24
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-17
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Manager; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Water Available
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Inspection; Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0015.0022.0015.00
Kitchen14.0012.0014.0012.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.0018.0014.00
Dining Room13.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: The Keyes Company

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2019

6535 Piemonte Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - MLS# RX-10511482

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 19th of September 2019 07:47 PM