Main Office: (561) 412-2122 info@landmarkrealtypro.com

509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 (MLS# RX-10633732)


$575,000
509 N Country Club Drive
Atlantis, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10633732
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2795 sqft


509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
  1 / 43  
509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 Tile floors ~ Plantation shutters 509 N Country Club - 4 bedroom 3 baths. Circular Drive 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 Family Room Plantation Shutters 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 Atlantis ~ Gated community. NO HOA. 2 golf courses 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 front - Circular Drive 509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462

Property Description
City of Atlantis - gated community. FOUR bedrooms 3 full baths, Split bedrooms. Screened lanai, BBQ, refrigerator, pool, huge fenced yard, on canal. Foyer, living room, formal dining room, family room, granite kitchen with 5 burner and grill gas stove. INstant gas Hot Water. New screens on pool cage. Lots of community activities for all ages. TWO (one public / one private) golf courses. Restaurant, play ground, picnic area, water park for children, basket ball, tennis, parades. Including a load of snow for kids of all ages in December. 2019 2 new air-conditioners. Painted roof, interior, exterior.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-26
Status: Active
Original List Price: 575000
Auction: No
List Price: $575,000
Current Price: $575,000
List Price/SqFt: 205.72
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1977
SqFt - Total: 3802
SqFt - Living: 2795
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: #95 > WEST on Lantana > NORTH on Military Trail > RIGHT (at light) on N Country Club Drive > RIGHT at ''T'' > to 509 N Country Club on RIGHT SIDE of street. Yellow house, circular driveway.
Subdivision: ATLANTIS
Model Name: ONE LEVEL with POOL
Development Name: ATLANTIS
Legal Desc: CITY OF ATLANTIS PL 13 LT 3 BLK 11
Lot SqFt: 17036
Lot Dimensions: 115.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5700
Geo Area: PB17
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 02424436180110030
Street #: 509
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Country Club
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R1AA(c
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 8227.59
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Starlight Cove Elementary School
Middle School: Tradewinds Middle School
High School: Santaluces Community High
Geo Lat: 26.59655
Geo Lon: -80.110196
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10633732
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: na
Lease Times p/Year: na
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Canal Width 1 - 80
Private Pool Description: Inground; Screened
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Patio; Open Porch; Screened Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Pool Bath
Parking: Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Community Room; Golf Course; Picnic Area
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Plantation Shutters; Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
2019 2 new air-conditioners. Painted roof, interior, exterior.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0017.0017.0017.00
Dining Room16.0014.0016.0014.00
Kitchen13.0010.0013.0010.00
Family Room20.0017.0020.0017.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 413.0011.0013.0011.00
Patio

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties

Last Updated: August - 02 - 2020

509 N Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10633732

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 9th of August 2020 04:57 PM