Main Office: (561) 412-2122 info@landmarkrealtypro.com

445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462 (MLS# RX-10535807)


$459,900
$5,100
445 Pine Tree Court
Atlantis, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10535807
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2507 sqft


445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462
  1 / 14  
445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462 445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462 445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462 445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462 445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462 445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462 445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462 445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462 445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462 445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462 445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462 445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462 445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462 445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462

Property Description
Enjoy the Atlantis life style. No HOA fees or mandatory social/golf memberships to live in this immaculately maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home. Built in 2003, this CBS constructed home offers sought after 12ft ceilings. Interior amenities include: Tile floors throughout, plantation shutters, Venetian plaster accent walls, elegant formal living room, custom kitchen cabinetry with granite counter tops, BOSCH appliances, eat in kitchen and breakfast bar seating opening to family room giving easy access to the pool and covered patio, large walk in pantry, laundry room off kitchen with extra storage, desirable split bedroom plan, master bedroom offers his & hers walk in closets, spa tub, dual vanities with separate shower.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 465000
Auction: No
List Price: $459,900
Current Price: $459,900
List Price/SqFt: 183.44
Listing Date: 2019-06-04
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 3288
SqFt - Living: 2507
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From I-95 west to Congress Avenue, north to City of Atlantis, Left onto Clubhouse blvd, Left on S Country Club
Subdivision: Atlantis
Legal Desc: PL NO 20 CITY OF ATLANTIS LT 20
Lot SqFt: 8118
Lot Dimensions: 60.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5700
Geo Area: PB17
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 02424436350000200
Street #: 445
Street Name: Pine Tree
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R1B(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5335.54
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground; Screened
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Golf Course; Picnic Area; Tennis
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK
Security: Gate - Manned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Plantation Shutters
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Appraisal; Close of Other Prop; Financing; Inspection
Supplements
Guest bedrooms are gracious in space offering full bathrooms access from each room. Exterior amenities include: Covered loggia great for relaxation and entertaining, privacy hedge surrounding resort style pool with expansive paver patio deck, AC 2 years new. The City of Atlantis is a gated, manicured country club community offering 2 championship golf courses with no membership obligations. Kintz Park at The City of Atlantis, where families and residents gather to play tennis, attend a party or City sponsored events in the Club room has a Playground for kids, a covered picnic area and a water park for fun! Conveniently located close the beaches, I-95 and in between major airports.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0017.0020.0017.00
Kitchen17.0010.0017.0010.00
Master Bedroom19.0017.0019.0017.00
Bedroom 216.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 317.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 414.0013.0014.0013.00
Family Room16.0015.0016.0015.00
Dining Room16.0014.0016.0014.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Coastal Partners

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

445 Pine Tree Court, Atlantis, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10535807

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 19th of September 2019 07:50 PM