Main Office: (561) 412-2122 info@landmarkrealtypro.com

3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 (MLS# RX-10547191)


$3,995,000
3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B
Singer Island, FL 33404
MLS# RX-10547191
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3642 sqft


3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
  1 / 30  
3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404

Property Description
Magnificent direct south east ocean views from this rarely available 4/4.5 bath Plus den. Former Stephen G model residence with exceptional upgrades thru-out. All closets are custom built-out, floating ceilings in living areas and beautiful mill-work, imported Italian porcelain floors, and Lutron shades in all rooms. Vistablue is the newest move-in ready building on Singer Island in the last 12 years. Included are two parking spaces, full time front desk, and full time personnel at the entrance.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 3995000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,995,000
Current Price: $3,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 1096.92
Listing Date: 2019-07-15
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2018
SqFt - Total: 4094
SqFt - Living: 3642
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 2440.14
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From I 95 East on PGA to Jack Nicklaus Drive continue to 3730 N Ocean Dr. located on your left. Distance is approximately 7 miles from I-95.
Subdivision: VistaBlue Singer Island
Development Name: VistaBlue Singer Island
Legal Desc: VISTABLUE SINGER ISLAND CONDO UNIT 5B
Lot SqFt: 122534
Lot Dimensions: 0.0 ft x 675.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 153'
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 3730
Unit Floor #: 5
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 19
Total Units in Bldg: 58
Ttl Units in Complex: 58
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5240
Geo Area: PB28
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 56434226170000052
Street #: 3730
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 5 B
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33404
Zoning: RH(cit
Tax Year: 2018
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 6 months
Lease Times p/Year: 2
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: Corner; Interior Hallway
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Intracoastal; Ocean Access; Oceanfront
Lot Description: East of US-1; 2 to < 3 Acres
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Open Patio
Interior Features: Bar; Cook Island; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Garage - Building; Guest; Under Building; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Bike Storage; Billiards; Business Center; Cabana; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Game Room; Lobby; Pool; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Janitor; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Master Antenna/TV; Parking; Pest Control; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict; Maximum # Vehicles; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Doorman; Entry Card; Gate - Manned; Lobby; Security Light; Wall
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Other
Heating: Central; Central Individual; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Comp Rolled
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Sliding; Solar Tinted
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0020.0018.0020.00
Dining Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Kitchen21.0013.0021.0013.00
Master Bedroom22.0013.0022.0013.00
Bedroom 215.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 414.0015.0014.0015.00
Den15.0013.0015.0013.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

3730 N Ocean Drive, 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404 - MLS# RX-10547191

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 19th of September 2019 07:47 PM