Main Office: (561) 412-2122 info@landmarkrealtypro.com

3583 Brooklyn Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33461 (MLS# RX-10553630)


$249,000
3583 Brooklyn Lane
Lake Worth, FL 33461
MLS# RX-10553630
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1403 sqft


3583 Brooklyn Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33461
  1 / 5  
3583 Brooklyn Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33461 3583 Brooklyn Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33461 3583 Brooklyn Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33461 3583 Brooklyn Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33461 3583 Brooklyn Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33461

Property Description
Centrally located 3/2 (CBS foundation) with updates in Lake Worth, FL. Does not have an HOA and includes a fenced in yard.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 249000
Auction: No
List Price: $249,000
Current Price: $249,000
List Price/SqFt: 177.48
Listing Date: 2019-08-10
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1968
SqFt - Total: 1606
SqFt - Living: 1403
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Take 95 to 6th ave then head west on 6th Ave until you get to Davis Rd, on Davis Rd turn south. Once you get to Brooklyn Lane turn east and the house will be on your right hand side.
Subdivision: AUGUSTINE ACRES
Legal Desc: AUGUSTINE ACRES LT 7 BLK 1
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5700
Geo Area: PB17
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434430030020070
Street #: 3583
Street Name: Brooklyn
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33461
Zoning: Multi Family
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3000
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: Interior Lot; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Fence
Interior Features: W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: None
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 211.0010.0011.0010.00
Dining Room12.0010.0012.0010.00
Family Room13.0011.0013.0011.00
Kitchen9.0012.009.0012.00
Living Room16.0013.0016.0013.00
Master Bedroom12.0013.0012.0013.00

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: September - 16 - 2019

3583 Brooklyn Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - MLS# RX-10553630

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 19th of September 2019 07:48 PM