Main Office: (561) 412-2122 info@landmarkrealtypro.com

2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 (MLS# RX-10577418)


$2,995,000
2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a
Riviera Beach, FL 33404
MLS# RX-10577418
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3605 sqft


2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  1 / 32  
2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 Comfort and Luxury 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 Ritz-Carlton Restaurant Upper Level Infinity Pool Upper Level Pool Lounging Lower Level Infinity Pool Ritz-Carlton Gym with Up-to-Date Equipment, Sauna, and Ocean View Ritz-Carlton Theater Room Ritz-Carlton Social Room with Billiard Ritz-Carlton Social Room with Bar, Seating, and Entertainment Ritz-Carlton Office Room Ritz-Carlton Lobby

Property Description
Timelessly decorated and furnished by world renown designer David Lindley of London. This elegant residence features hard-wood floors, bright colored walls and custom made Lindley of London furnishings. (Private beachfront cabana available, sold separately).

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2019-11-12
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $2,995,000
Current Price: $2,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 830.79
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2008
SqFt - Total: 3605
SqFt - Living: 3605
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 3371.45
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Exit Interstate 95 at either Blue Heron Blvd or PGA Blvd, go east to Ritz Carlton Residences 2700 N Ocean Drive, Singer Island
Subdivision: 2700 NORTH OCEAN CONDO
Model Name: 04A
Development Name: Ritz Carlton
Legal Desc: 2700 NORTH OCEAN CONDO UNIT 1604A
Lot SqFt: 382818
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 375 feet Ocean
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: Tower A
Unit Floor #: 16
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 27
Total Units in Bldg: 92
Ttl Units in Complex: 242
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5240
Geo Area: PB28
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 56434226140011604
Street #: 2700
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 1604a
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33404
Zoning: RH(cit
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 48427
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.785102
Geo Lon: -80.033347
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10577418
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Lease Times p/Year: 3
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: European
Unit Desc: Corner; Interior Hallway; Lobby
Construction: Block; Concrete
View: Intracoastal; Ocean; Pool
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Oceanfront
Lot Description: 5 to <10 Acres
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Deck; Outdoor Shower
Interior Features: Elevator; Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; French Door; Kitchen Island; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Stack Bedrooms; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Covered; Garage - Building; Garage - Detached; Guest; Under Building; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Access by Easement; Bike - Jog; Bike Storage; Billiards; Business Center; Community Room; Elevator; Extra Storage; Fitness Center; Library; Lobby; Picnic Area; Pool; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Elevator; Gas; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Legal/Accounting; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water; Water Treatment
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Daily Rentals OK; Lease OK w/Restrict; Maximum # Vehicles; Tenant Approval
Security: Doorman; Gate - Manned; Lobby; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central Individual; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Snack Bar
Guest House: 1 Bath; Efficiency
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Drapes; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead; Widow Exemption
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room29.0020.0029.0020.00
Kitchen16.0019.0016.0019.00
Family Room16.0020.0016.0020.00
Master Bedroom16.0018.0016.0018.00
Bedroom 215.4012.4015.4012.40
Bedroom 315.6013.0015.6013.00
Den13.0014.9013.0014.90
Utility Room
Patio

Listing Office: Aaron Group Realty

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2020

2700 N Ocean Drive, 1604a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - MLS# RX-10577418

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of October 2020 05:57 PM