Main Office: (561) 412-2122 info@landmarkrealtypro.com

214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 (MLS# RX-10555328)


$550,000
$40,000
214 Bravado Lane
Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
MLS# RX-10555328
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1110 sqft


214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
  1 / 31  
214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 Private beach access with pavillion, playground and parking. 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 Nestled between the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway

Property Description
Welcome to your perfect ''cottage by the sea'' . Located in the highly sought after seaside community of Palm Beach Shores, FL and within walking distance to your very own private beach. Completely renovated in 2019 with new roof, AC, flooring, impact windows and doors throughout, two new baths, kitchen, spacious laundry room, sprinkler system and newly landscaped. Boasting a beautiful vaulted ceiling in the main living area this home is light and bright with a spacious feel. French doors lead to the large patio area in the rear and expansive back yard with more than ample space to build your very own private oasis. The popular Sailfish Marina and Restaurant is only a few blocks away offering boat dockage as well local flair.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 590000
Auction: No
List Price: $550,000
Current Price: $550,000
List Price/SqFt: 495.49
Listing Date: 2019-08-19
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1959
SqFt - Total: 1458
SqFt - Living: 1110
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: N Ocean Drive to Lake Drive turn South follow to Bravado
Subdivision: PALM BEACH SHORES
Legal Desc: PALM BEACH SHORES LT 77 /LESS W 3 FT/
Lot SqFt: 8248
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5240
Geo Area: PB28
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 54434227040000771
Street #: 214
Street Name: Bravado
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33404
Zoning: DISTRI
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 7622.44
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: A-Frame; Key West
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Open Patio; Room for Pool
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; French Door; Stack Bedrooms; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Access by Easement; Clubhouse; Community Room; Private Beach Pvln; Street Lights
Restrict: None
Security: None
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
A short 11 mile ride to Palm Beach Int'l Airport and a 7 mile drive to the popular Gardens Mall and PGA Blvd. corridor mean easy access to many popular shopping and dining venues as well as many of the 150 plus golf courses located throughout Palm Beach County. For more information on the wonderful town of Palm Beach Shores visit: www.palmbeachshores.fl.us For more information on the popular Sailfish Marina and to see more of what this wonderful area has to offer visit: www.sailfishmarina.com
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0026.0018.0026.00
Kitchen10.0015.0010.0015.00
Master Bedroom11.0013.0011.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0016.0012.0016.00
Other Room12.007.0012.007.00
Other Room18.0012.0018.0012.00

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties

Last Updated: September - 16 - 2019

214 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - MLS# RX-10555328

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 19th of September 2019 07:47 PM