Main Office: (561) 412-2122 info@landmarkrealtypro.com

201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 (MLS# RX-10631905)


$699,000
201 Orange Tree Drive
Atlantis, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10631905
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2890 sqft


201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
  1 / 68  
201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462

Property Description
This wonderful 3 bedroom 3 1/2 baths home located in a gated community offers an open floor plan with high vaulted ceiling. As you walk in you are greeted with a fantastic view of the first hole of Atlantis Country Club. The outside screened pool area offers a spacious covered patio for entertaining. Other features include a 2.5 car garage,impact sliding glass doors, hurricane accordion shutters, tile floors throughout. All bedrooms are en suite.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-16
Status: Active
Original List Price: 699000
Auction: No
List Price: $699,000
Current Price: $699,000
List Price/SqFt: 241.87
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1991
SqFt - Total: 3866
SqFt - Living: 2890
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 217
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Lantana Rd To Congress North To Atlantis on west side. After gaurd gate make a right onto Orange Tree Dr.
Subdivision: FAIRVIEW OF ATLANTIS
Legal Desc: FAIRVIEW OF ATLANTIS LT 8
Lot SqFt: 11714
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5700
Geo Area: PB17
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 02434431340000080
Street #: 201
Street Name: Orange Tree
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: PUD(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 9607
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.599797
Geo Lon: -80.098339
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10631905
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Golf Course; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Foreign Seller
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0020.0021.0020.00
Kitchen13.0013.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0014.0013.0014.00
Family Room25.0016.0025.0016.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Utility Room10.009.0010.009.00

Listing Office: Perfect Properties of the Palm Beaches

Last Updated: July - 08 - 2020

201 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10631905

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 9th of August 2020 04:27 PM