Main Office: (561) 412-2122 info@landmarkrealtypro.com

1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 (MLS# RX-10532777)


$399,000
$16,000
1827 Antigua Road
Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
MLS# RX-10532777
5 beds  |  2 baths  |  2549 sqft


1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
  1 / 29  
1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406

Property Description
Spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom, home with a pool in the highly sought-after Lake Clarke Shores neighborhood. This home features a large kitchen with wood cabinets and tiled backsplash, a large living room, dining room, family room, and recreation room. With a total of 2,946 sq. ft., this home also comes with a garage, outdoor storage area, and large pool. The property is fenced-in and sits on .25 of an acre, is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac and is just 1 block away from the Lake Clarke Shores boat ramp, park, pavilion, basketball and tennis courts. The Lake Clarke Shores community is conveniently located close to I-95, City Place, and PBIA. Don't let this one get away!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 425000
Auction: No
List Price: $399,000
Current Price: $399,000
List Price/SqFt: 156.53
Listing Date: 2019-05-23
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1958
SqFt - Total: 2946
SqFt - Living: 2549
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Age of Roof: 2006
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Head South toward Forest Hill Blvd, go South on Florida Mango Rd, East onto Antigua Rd, 5th house on your left.
Subdivision: LAKE CLARKE SHOALS
Development Name: LAKE CLARKE SHORES
Legal Desc: LAKE CLARKE SHOALS LT 12
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5470
Geo Area: PB21
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 34434408080000120
Street #: 1827
Street Name: Antigua
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33406
Zoning: SF
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3698.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Meadow Park Elementary School
Middle School: Conniston Middle School
High School: Forest Hill Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 30' x 15'
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS; Frame; Vinyl Siding
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Outdoor Shower; Shutters
Interior Features: Stack Bedrooms; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Recreation; Storage
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Boating; Picnic Area; Street Lights; Tennis
Restrict: None
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0015.0018.0015.00
Kitchen15.0012.4015.0012.40
Master Bedroom19.6012.3019.6012.30
Dining Room12.4011.0012.4011.00
Family Room23.5011.6023.5011.60
Bedroom 214.7013.0014.7013.00
Bedroom 313.709.3013.709.30
Bedroom 413.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 512.7011.0012.7011.00
Other Room24.5010.0024.5010.00

Listing Office: Pavon Realty Group, LLC

Last Updated: September - 16 - 2019

1827 Antigua Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - MLS# RX-10532777

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 19th of September 2019 07:50 PM