Main Office: (561) 412-2122 info@landmarkrealtypro.com

142 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 (MLS# RX-10637983)


$169,500
142 W 34th Street
Riviera Beach, FL 33404
MLS# RX-10637983
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1120 sqft


142 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  1 / 8  
142 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 142 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 142 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 142 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 142 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 142 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 142 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 142 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Property Description
Split plan 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. One bedroom and bath with a separate entrance. Some updates. Large fenced yard with shed. No HOA here and just minutes from West Palm Beach, Jupiter, Phil Foster Park and the beach. Walking distance to US1, the Intracoastal and Lake Park Marina.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-11
Status: Pending
Auction: No
List Price: $169,500
Current Price: $169,500
List Price/SqFt: 151.33
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1956
SqFt - Total: 1300
SqFt - Living: 1120
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Just East of Ave F between Silver Beach and Blue Heron.
Subdivision: B AND G HOMES
Legal Desc: B & G HOMES LT 14
Lot SqFt: 7258
Lot Dimensions: .17
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5280
Geo Area: PB26
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 56434228020000140
Street #: 142
Street Dir: W
Street Name: 34th
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33404
Zoning: RS-6(c
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2284.5
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: John F. Kennedy Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Gardens High School
Geo Lat: 26.790214
Geo Lon: -80.057475
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10637983
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-09-22
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Fence; Room for Pool; Shed
Interior Features: Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: Other
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Electric
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Hookup; Range - Electric
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Bank Owned; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: Funding
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 213.009.0013.009.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Kitchen11.0011.0011.0011.00
Living Room16.0013.0016.0013.00
Master Bedroom14.0011.0014.0011.00
Patio14.0010.0014.0010.00
Porch13.006.0013.006.00
Utility Room11.007.0011.007.00

Listing Office: North Palm Beach Realty, LLC

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2020

142 W 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - MLS# RX-10637983

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of October 2020 04:54 PM