Main Office: (561) 412-2122 info@landmarkrealtypro.com

104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 (MLS# RX-10523013)


$1,349,000
104 Nativa Circle
North Palm Beach, FL 33410
MLS# RX-10523013
5 beds  |  3.2 baths  |  3924 sqft


Front Exterior
  1 / 40  
Front Exterior 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 Balcony with Jerusalem stone 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410

Property Description
LUXURIOUS 5 BEDROOMS HOME LOCATED IN NATIVA, A GATED COMMUNITY IN NORTH PALM BEACH. EXCLUSIVE ENCLAVE OF 14 HOMES NEAR EVERTHING!! GRAND ENTRY WITH FOYER, COLUMNS, FORMAL DINING ROOM, SITTING ROOM, HUGE ENTERTAINMENT ROOM WITH SOARING CEILINGS AND FIREPLACE, CHEF'S KITCHEN WITH CTR ISLAND, SS TOP OF LINE APPLIANCES, GAS COOKTOP W/HOOD, GRANITE C-TOPS, AND FULL BACKSPLASH, SATURNIA STONE FLOORS THRU-OUT. MASTER ON GROUND, BAMBOO FLOORS, FRENCH DOORS TO LOGGIA, MARBLE SHOWER W/EURO DESIGN, SOAKING TUB, AND DUAL VANITIES. BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS, WITH GORGEOUS BAMBOO FLOORS, ONE SUITE WITH AMAZING TERRACE, MEDIA ROOM W/WET BAR AND MINI-FRIG. SPECIAL FEATURES, FAUX PAINTING, CROWN MOLDING, IMPACT GLASS, EXOTIC TROPICAL LANDSCAPING, MARBLE POOL DECK, SPA, TIKI BAR WITH SUMMER KIT

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1349000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,349,000
Current Price: $1,349,000
List Price/SqFt: 343.78
Listing Date: 2019-04-18
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 3.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 5172
SqFt - Living: 3924
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 333
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Nativa Gated Community off Prosperity Farms Rd. South of PGA Blvd approximately 1 mile on right side
Subdivision: NATIVA
Development Name: NATIVA
Legal Desc: NATIVA LT 2
Lot SqFt: 11985
Lot Dimensions: 108.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Ttl Units in Complex: 14
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5250
Geo Area: PB28
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 68434208260000020
Street #: 104
Street Name: Nativa
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33410
Zoning: R1(cit
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 18397.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Fruit Tree(s); Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Decorative Fireplace; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Media; Pool Bath
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Sidewalks
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Pest Control; Reserve Funds
Pet Restrictions: 3+ Pets; 50+ lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK; No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel; Concrete Tile; S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Supplements
A TROPICAL PARADISE IS CREATED WITH THIS GORGEOUS HOME WITH EXOTIC PLANTINGS, TREES, AND LIGHTING. VERY PRIVATE BACKYARD WITH POOL, SPA WITH WATERFALL AND SUNSHELF. GORGEOUS JERUSALEM MARBLE POOL DECK. HUGE COVERED LOGGIA WITH PECKY CYPRESS CEILING WITH TV HOOK UP, TIKI BAR WITH SEATING AND SUMMER KITCHEN, AND EXOTIC LIVE WALL OF PLANTINGS! GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING OR RELAXING. CABANA BATH, OUTDOOR SHOWER, TURF IN PLAY AREA, VERY QUIET STREET, GREAT PLACE FOR FAMILY, OR RELAXING! NEARBY RESTAURANTS, RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES, SHOPPING, SCHOOLS, AND COLLEGES, BOATING AND MARINAS. FINER GROCERY MARKETS AND FARMERS MARKETS. ADDITIONAL FINER FEATURES IN THIS HOME INCLUDE PLANTATION SHUTTERS, BUILT-IN SPEAKERS, NATURAL GAS, IMPACT GLASS, CROWN MOLDINGS, SOLID CORE WOOD DOORS, QUALITY TRIM AND BASEBOARDS, CHISLED SATURNIA STONE FLOORING, BAMBOO WOOD FLOORING, WROUGH IRON RAILINGS, POWDER ROOM ON GROUND LEVEL. ATS FOR GENERATOR LAUNDRY ROOM. BREAKFAST AREA WITH BEAUTIFUL VIEW OF THE BACKYARD, FRENCH DOORS FROM MASTER, LIVING, AND BREAKFAST AREA TO OUTSIDE. UPSTAIRS SOUTH SUITE HAS BEAUTIFUL TERRACE WITH SATURNIA STONE FLOORS, AND VIEW OF ENTIRE TROPICAL BACKYARD....ENJOY RELAXING LISTENING TO THE WATERFALL AND OR THE TREES WHISPER..... CHEF'S KITCHEN WITH 5 BURNER GAS COOKTOP WITH VENTED HOOD, CENTER ISLAND WITH VEGETABLE SINK AND WINE RACK, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS WITH FULL BACKSPLASH, DOUBLE OVENS, TRASH COMPACTOR, DISHWASHER AND MICROWAVE, BEAUTIFUL WOOD CABINTERY. LIVING ROOM WITH SOARING CEILINGS, ART DISPLAY NICHES, AND GAS FIREPLACE. A GREAT HOME TO LIVE AND ENTERTAIN. GREAT LOCATION! HIGH QUALITY!, DON'T MISS THIS ONE!!!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0010.0017.0010.00
Dining Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Dining Room
Kitchen14.0012.0014.0012.00
Family Room21.0018.0021.0018.00
Master Bedroom17.0018.0017.0018.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0014.0012.0014.00
Bedroom 410.0017.0010.0017.00
Bedroom 5
Den17.0010.0017.0010.00
Utility Room6.008.006.008.00
Patio16.0018.0016.0018.00

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties

Last Updated: September - 13 - 2019

104 Nativa Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - MLS# RX-10523013

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 19th of September 2019 07:49 PM