Main Office: (561) 412-2122 info@landmarkrealtypro.com

1018 Willow Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33410 (MLS# RX-10617810)


$299,990
1018 Willow Place
Riviera Beach, FL 33410
MLS# RX-10617810
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1754 sqft


1018 Willow Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
  1 / 2  
1018 Willow Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33410 1018 Willow Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33410

Property Description
The Banyan townhome offers 1,754 square feet of luxury living space spread over two levels. Inside, you'll find four bedrooms and two-and-a-half bathrooms. Enter the townhome through either your secure two-car garage or side covered entry. Inside, enjoy an inviting open-plan kitchen, dining room and great room that flow right to a covered entrainment terrace. This layout allows you to cook, dine and connect in a cozy atmosphere that brings everyone together. The wraparound kitchen is fitted with high-end finishes and modern stainless-steel appliances, with space at the counter for some high-back stools. Upstairs, you'll find a Master Suite with its own en-suite bathroom with double-sink vanity and walk-in closet/dressing room. The second level features three more generously sized bedrooms

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-04-23
Status: Closed
Auction: No
List Price: $299,990
Current Price: $269,990
List Price/SqFt: 171.03
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Under Construction
Year Built: 2020
SqFt - Total: 2229
SqFt - Living: 1754
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 90
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I 95 to Northlake, exit west. South on Military. Arbor Parc will be down on left. Follow to home site.
Subdivision: MEDITERRANEA
Model Name: Banyan
Development Name: Arbor Parc
Legal Desc: MEDITERRANEA PHASE 2 LT 91
Lot SqFt: 2425
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5280
Geo Area: PB26
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 56424225440000910
Street #: 1018
Street Name: Willow
Street Suffix: Place
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33410
Zoning: R-PUD(
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 623.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Grove Park Elementary School
Middle School: John F. Kennedy Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Central High School
Geo Lat: 26.789841
Geo Lon: -80.099809
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10617810
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-10-04
Sold Date: 2020-10-12
Sold Price: 269990
Terms of Sale: FHA
Sold Price/SqFt: 153.92
Original Work
[I Personally Took the image(s) or own the rights]: No
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean; Townhouse
Construction: Block; CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Open Patio
Interior Features: Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Pool Service
Pet Restrictions: 3+ Pets
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Lease 1st Year; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; FHA203K; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County; Land Only; New Construction
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Financing
Supplements
The second level features three more generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom, plus a laundry closet with washer and dryer.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0021.0016.0021.00
Kitchen12.0013.0012.0013.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 410.0011.0010.0011.00

Listing Office: Lennar Realty

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2020

1018 Willow Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33410 - MLS# RX-10617810

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of October 2020 06:02 PM